Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Lamar University # @ Beaumont, Texas | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Western Texas College @ Midland, TX | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Midland, TX | ||||
vs. Midland College @ Midland, TX | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Midland Tournament | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Cedar Valley College @ Midland, TX | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Midland Tournament | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Wharton County Junior College | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | vs. North Lake College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Laredo College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | vs. North Central Texas College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Kruse Kickoff Classic Tournament | ||||
vs. Ranger College | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Kruse Kickoff Classic Tournament | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Temple College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Kruse Kickoff Classic Tournament | ||||
vs. Iowa Western Community College | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Blinn College Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Victoria College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Pratt Community College @ North lake college | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Irving, TX | ||||
vs. Allen County Community College @ North lake college | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
DAC Fall Classic | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. North Lake College @ North Lake College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
DAC Fall Classic | ||||
vs. Southwestern Christian College @ North Lake College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
DAC Fall Classic | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Temple College | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Clarendon College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Clarendon Classic | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Clarendon College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Bulldog Bash | ||||
vs. Richland College @ Clarendon, TX | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Clarendon Classic | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Coastal Bend College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | vs. St. Clair County Community College | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. New Mexico Junior College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Blinn Invitational | ||||
vs. College of DuPage @ Kruse Center | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Blinn Volleyball Invitational | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Frank Phillips College @ Kruse Center | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Blinn Invitational | ||||
vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Kruse Center | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Blinn Invitational | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Lee College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. San Antonio College | W, 3-0 | Final | |
San Antonio College forfeit | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Tyler Junior College * | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Panola College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Victoria College * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Wharton County Junior College * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sophomore Day | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Navarro College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Trinity Valley Community College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | at Laredo College * | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Monterrey Tech @ Laredo | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Coastal Bend College * | W, 3-1 | Final | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Panola College % @ Tyler Junior College | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Region XIV Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College % @ Tyler, TX | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Region XIV Tournament |